Saturday, April 29, 2006

It's 4AM and I just got home.

The All Mighty Senators show was kickass. They played from 11pm to 12:45am, and I know it's too late for math, but that's nearly 2 hours. If you haven't heard them, their tempo is super fast, complete with a trumpet and a trombone (in addition to the guitars and drums). The lead singer is the drummer, with the drum set at the front of the stage, it's really awesome. As soon as their set was over though, I high-tailed it to Canton or wherever the fuck it is, to 7 Days Torn's studio and hung out with Mykal & Anthony, who were already chillin' with Lily & Liz since they went to their show at the 8 X 10... freakin' awesome night. But I need to wake up at 7. Not smart, James, but who gives a fuck?

Thursday, April 20, 2006

Too strong for my own good...

Damn lawn mower pull strings!2314-90uqpldfjkscf;ldaskjf;'Q3TI[24K  ∏EFTWEAFG;LKERWFTP[R9-[EQWPDFKSAD;LCD
LC'VKASD
;' TOWE
']FLZSD"CVXZC
SV
ASDFVASD\
G['We;fvlxzc
V
Zasdfk'vp;lxcz
v

I have to go to Sears tomorrow.

Monday, April 17, 2006

Mindless Piss Drinking

The lead singer of Mindless Self Indulgence drinks his own urine. Go look it up if you don't believe me. I'm not making this up. You know what the worst thing about the lead singer of Mindless Self Indulgence drinking his own piss is? Their bassist does it to; not his own, the lead singers. MSI has no talent whatsoever.

Saturday, April 15, 2006

The poll.

Who the hell is voting for Diana Ross? Skeletor is the master of the universe! Look who dominates Google's image search for "master of the universe"! It's Skeletor. Diana Ross can't even compare... but maybe she knows how to fight afterall. She must be efficient with the carrots. Alright, I put too much thought into this. Gotta go.

I live in a sauna.

Minus the hot coals and naked guys in a towel. Well, I suppose I could just wear a towel... that may annoy the other occupants though.

Well, gotta go sweat to the oldies!
(That means do something whilst I wait for my laundry to finish, then wait around til I go to the Stone Cellar tonight.)

Thursday, April 13, 2006

John Boswell?

I decided to log into 7 Days Torn's MySpace to see if there were any new friend requests to approve and whatnot, and one of the friend requests was from this guy named John Boswell. He definitely looks like a Boswell.

Could be my long lost 4th cousin, lol.

Tuesday, April 11, 2006

My cat's name is Samsonite.

Yeah, Lily gave me one of her cats. The one she called 'Sammy'. I obviously changed the name a bit. It suits him. Damn, that was pretty bad. I apologize.

Wednesday, April 5, 2006

Another reason I don't go to Denny's anymore

The other reason was it gives me gas, but I've never walked away with a toilet seat inadvertently. The flatulence was never that bad.

These people don't go to Denny's anymore either.

And now, pretty clouds.

Oliver pointed his camera at the sky.

I need a new digital camera. This is killing me.

Tuesday, April 4, 2006

Dani California!

I got it! I pre-ordered the album on iTunes, and I got the first single, Dani California, plus I'm entered into a contest to win a limited edition Chili Peppers iPod! FUCKIN' A!

Saturday, April 1, 2006

Show was huge.

Fletchers

Pretty funny that they had "7 Days Torn" on the sign which was on the ground, but they can't do numbers on their street sign. Anyhow, I'm pretty damn sure I've never seen a bigger crowd there for 7 Days Torn!

Remember to set your clocks forward an hour or I'll come to your house in my skivvies and do it for you... for some, that'll be wanted; others, not so much. :P