Wednesday, November 23, 2005

Monday, November 21, 2005

Life Update #4309582345234h

Okay, I haven't posted much of anything. I've been busy.

A) Painting
B) Packing
C) Cleaning
D) Working
E) Partying
F) All of the Above.

Sorry. You all can hit me in the kidney.

I haven't posted anything in days, so...

I took a Dane Cook quiz...



DC Fanatic
You scored 205 SuFi Points!

You fuckin stalker *smirk*.. me too though.. You are awesome because you listen to the best known comedian on the face of this planet.. Doesn't he just make you wanna load an oozy with sugar bullets and shoot yourself in the tongue? He is sooo sweet and candy-ish.. ROCK OUT WITH YOUR COCK OUT ;)







My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:
You scored higher than 58% on SuFi Points




Link: The Dane Cook Fanatic Test written by HotNanny23 on OkCupid Free Online Dating, home of the 32-Type Dating Test

Wednesday, November 16, 2005

Alright!

#1 on Google for 'Hitler is a fag'!

Whoa, this is pretty sad.

CPL Sammy Boswell died in Iraq last month. No, he isn't related to me, but the article says he grew up in Fulton, MD and was 20 years old, which is near where my brother went to Elementary school for a year. The thing is, in that year he knew a Sam Boswell in the same grade as him.

This is probably the same kid. How sad.

Tuesday, November 15, 2005

Bel Air Bash

For all you people in Baltimore, the BEL AIR BASH is this Saturday!

Featuring the bands SKITZO CALYPSO, 7 DAYS TORN, LENNEX, HALFWAY BROKEN, ANUBIS, TEARS OF MARS, and OF BROKEN.

When: Saturday Nov 19, 2005
at 5:00 PM

Where: St Margarets Church
141 N hickory ave
Bel Air, MD 21014
US

See you there.

The meaning of a friend

A good friend is somebody who bails you out of jail, but a true friend is somebody who is sitting right next to you saying, "Damn, we fucked up."

Monday, November 14, 2005

Campbells soup from 1996

Yup, I just found a really old can of Campbells soup. Some vegetable soup, but it's from 1996. And no, it's not edible anymore, all the water evaporated.

Saturday, November 12, 2005

7 Days Torn rocks

I was at Fletchers tonight to see 7 days torn, and they fucking rocked as usual.

Fucking check them out. They are on myspace. Listen to their shit.

Cock fuckity fuck fuck motherfuck. Had to throw in a bit more useless profanity.

Btw, if Mykal is reading this, thanks for the lemon drop.

Thursday, November 10, 2005

Zombie porn!

I know you've been waiting forever and ever for this breakthrough in the porn industry, but without further ado, I bring you... the RE-PENETRATOR!

Wednesday, November 9, 2005

Ehrlich losing big in the polls

Baltimore Mayor Martin O'Malley is leading Gov. Robert Ehrlich by 15% in the polls for Maryland's gubernatorial race. O'Malley's other competition, Montgomery County democrat Doug Duncan, is leading Ehrlich by 5%. O'Malley is leading Duncan by 19%.

Maryland is not GOP friendly.

Sunday, November 6, 2005

My site is something awful?

I've heard a certain someone submitted my site to something awful.... thanks. :) I could use the extra hits.

Seriously though, I could care less. I wish more people would do that.